PRIVACY NOTICE

SANCHEZ DEVANNY ESEVERRI, S.C., hereinafter “SDE”, with address located at: Paseo de las Palmas 525, Floor 06, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, Postal Code 11000, Mexico City, Mexico; in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Law) and its Regulations, hereby informs that:

SDE protects and safeguards your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as unauthorized treatment thereof.

This Privacy Notice aims to inform visitors to our portal, past or current clients of the firm, past candidates and former employees, friends and relatives of the members of our firm (hereinafter “Users”), what data personal data are shared by them to us, what we use their data for, who we share that data with, as well as the procedure that has been implemented for the access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their Personal Data, or to revoke the consent that they have previously granted to us.

For what purpose do we collect and use your personal data?

The obtaining, use or storage, as well as the access, management, use, transfer or disposition (hereinafter the “Treatment”) that we carry out on the Users’ personal data, is for the purpose of sending news bulletins; application of customer satisfaction surveys; provide you with information and quotes about our services; sending invitations to events; respond to requests for information; comply with contractual obligations agreed with our clients such as: reception and processing of payments, generation of tax receipts, account registration in SDE’s clients database, notifications related to our services, sending of documentation and telephone assistance services; comply with the applicable legislation; evaluation of hiring of job candidates; and the processing of personal data of Users internally for the purposes of administration, internal audits, evaluating, developing and improving the quality of our services, generating statistical information in relation to the client portfolio and conducting internal studies on their consumption habits and for demographic aspects.

In the collection and processing of personal data, we comply with all the principles stipulated in the Law and its Regulations: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

What personal data do we obtain and from where?

We collect your personal data only when you provide it to us directly, either by contacting us through our website https://sanchezdevanny.com; complete forms or surveys; when registering as a client of our firm; by sending a Curriculum Vitae; billing request for contracted services; among other analogues.

The data that we obtain by these means are:

NAME, TELEPHONE, ADDRESS, COMPANY FOR WHICH YOU WORK, FEDERAL REGISTRY OF TAXPAYERS, EMAIL AND OCCUPATION OR PROFESSION.

SDE does not collect sensitive personal data from users.

Transfers of Personal Data collected

SDE may transfer your personal data to service providers for promotion and marketing of our services; at the request of an authority through a court order; and for the fulfillment of obligations derived from a legal relationship between you and SDE.

Likewise, the data could be transferred to national or foreign third parties that SDE has contracted to provide the necessary services for its proper operation in order to offer a comprehensive service to the User.

Security and control measures for the protection of the collected Personal Data

SDE implements administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your personal data, which we require to be complied with by our services suppliers.

All the information and personal data that you provide us with when using our services will constitute a database owned by SDE. The information is stored for protection purposes, to prevent loss, misuse or alteration.

How to stop receiving notifications?

To stop receiving notifications from our site, you can cancel your subscription at any time, by sending an email to [email protected], indicating “Cancel subscription” as the subject.

How to exercise ARCO Rights and revoke the granted consent?

As the owner of personal data, you may exercise the ARCO Rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of personal data), or, revoke the consent that you have given SDE for the processing of your personal data, through the email [email protected]; going directly to any of our offices; or, requesting it in free writing, sending it to the address located at: Paseo de las Palmas 525, Floor 06, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11000, México, DF, addressed to “Attention to Personal Data”, indicating your name, full address, documents that prove your identity, your relationship with SDE and clearly and precisely specifying the personal data you request to access, rectify, update or cancel, the elements or documents where the personal data can be found, and indicating the reasons why you want to access to your personal data, or the reasons why you consider that your data should be updated, rectified or canceled.

Upon receipt, the Personal Data Service area will have a period of 20 business days to respond to your request. However, this period may be extended for an equal period of time, which will be notified to you, by means of that you have indicated to us for such purposes, indicating the reasons for said extension, in accordance with article 32 of the Law.

Likewise, we inform you that in terms of the Law and its regulations, you can initiate the procedure for the Protection of ARCO Rights, before the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (IFAI), within 15 days after the date on which SDE responds to your request and it is not satisfactory, or if after the specified term has elapsed, SDE does not respond to your request.

In order to receive a timely and satisfactory response to you requirements and needs, as the user you guarantee that the Personal Data provided to SDE are true, and assume the responsibility to communicate SDE of any changes to the said data.

Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time.

In the event that there is any change in this Privacy Notice, you will be notified through our Portal https://sanchezdevanny.com

Date of last update of this Privacy Notice: 12 / August / 2013